Executive Committee

Chair

Andy Mayts, Esq.
Shumaker*

Chair-Elect

Brian Butler
Vistra Communications

Treasurer

Brian Adcock
Adcock Financial

Finance

Greg Olivier
Valley Bank*

Legal Counsel

Drew Jenkins
Bush Ross, P.A.*

Secretary

Dr. Bob Rohrlack, CCE
Tampa Bay Chamber

At-Large

Colette Glover-Hannah
Hannah's Shoebox

At-Large

David Judd
Wehr Constructors, Inc.*

At-Large

Jill Manthey
Yacht Starship

At-Large

Chris Minner
Tampa International Airport*

At-Large

Edwin Narain, Esq.
AT&T

At-Large

Mark Pitts
Vinik Sports Group*

At-Large

Ryan Toth
The Beck Group*

At-Large

Lauren Valiente, Esq.
Foley & Lardner LLP

* Denotes Partner

Directors

Ex Officio Members

Past Chairs

  • Yvette Segura – Yvette Segura Consulting – 2021
  • Maryann Ferenc – Mise en Place – 2020
  • Jamie Harden – Creative Sign Designs – 2019
  • Steven Bernstein, Esq. – Fisher Phillips – 2018
  • Mike Griffin – Savills, Inc. – 2017
  • Guy King, III – 2016
  • Ronald A. Christaldi, Esq. – Shumaker – 2015
  • Robin DeLaVergne – Tampa General Hospital* – 2014
  • Gregory Celestan – Celestar Corporation – 2013
  • Chuck Black – Black & Black Consulting Services, LLC – 2012
  • Chuck Sykes – Sykes Enterprises Incorporated* – 2010-11
  • Henry Gonzalez, III – Beach Community Bank – 2009
  • Judy Genshaft, Ph.D. – University of South Florida* – 2008
  • Fredrick H.L. McClure – DLA Piper US LLP – 2007
  • Jose E. Valiente – CPA – 2006
  • Samuel Ellison – EWI Construction, LLC – 2005
  • John Ramil – 2004
  • Deanne Roberts – 2003
  • A.D. "Sandy" MacKinnon – ADM Ventures, Inc. – 2002
  • Bob Martinez – Holland & Knight LLP – 2001
  • Bill McBride, Esq. – 2000
  • Rhea Law, Esq. – University of South Florida – 1999
  • Richard Dobkin – 1998
  • Israel Tribble, Jr. – 1997
  • Jack Wilson – 1996
  • Joe House – 1995
  • Timothy L. Guzzle – 1994
  • Gay Culverhouse – 1993
  • James L. Ferman, Jr. – Ferman Motor Car Company, Inc. – 1992
  • James W. Apthorp – 1990-91
  • William Starkey – 1989-90
  • Stella Thayer, Esq. – MacFarlane Ferguson & McMullen – 1988-89
  • James Urbanski – 1987-88
  • Wm. Reece Smith, Esq. – 1986-87
  • Mandell "Hinks" Shimberg – Shimberg-Cross Co. – 1985-86
  • Robert Blanchard – 1984-85
  • T. Terrell Sessums – 1983-84
  • Hugo Schmidt – 1982-83
  • Frank W. Harvey – 1981-82
  • Donald L. Whittemore, Jr. – 1980-81
  • G. Pierce Wood – 1979-80
  • David C.G. Kerr – 1978-79
  • Harry E. Hurst – 1977-78
  • Louis Benito – 1976-77
  • Bruce M. Robbins, Jr. – 1975-76
  • George H. Gage, Jr. – 1974-75
  • Lee M. Bentley – 1973-74
  • H.L. Culbreath, Jr. – 1972-73
  • Charles M. Davis – 1971-72
  • Parke Wright – 1970-71
  • Eugene B. Dodson – 1969-70
  • William A. Gillen – 1968-69
  • J.H. Williams, Jr. – 1967-68
  • Fred D. Leary – 1966-67
  • Michael G. Emmanuel – 1965-66
  • A Clewis Howell – 1964-65
  • James H. Couey, Jr. – 1963-64
  • Fischer S. Black – 1962-63
  • Ellwood W. Johnson – 1961-62
  • W.J. Barritt, Jr. – 1960-61
  • Paul H. Smith – 1959-60
  • H.L. "Dusty" Crowder – 1958-59
  • William C. MacInnes – 1957-58
  • T. Paine Kelley, Jr. – 1956-57
  • J. Arthur Turner – 1955-56
  • Frank M. Frankland – 1954-55
  • J.D. Peters – 1953-54
  • David A. Falk – 1952-53
  • Eugene R. Elkes – 1951-52
  • John H. Dolcater – 1949-51
  • L.N. Dantzler, Jr. – 1948-49
  • W.L. Waring, Jr. – 1947-48
  • Richard D. Jackson – 1946-47
  • Truman Green – 1944-46
  • T.G. Mixson – 1943-44
  • R. Ambler Liggett – 1941-43
  • Ray B. Cralle – 1940-41
  • W. Howard Frankland – 1939-40
  • Joseph A. Sweeney – 1938-39
  • Frank J. Gannon – 1937-38
  • E.P. Taliaferro – 1935-37
  • Frank M. Traynor – 1932-35
  • A.L. Cuesta, Jr. – 1931-32
  • Carl D. Brorein – 1930-31
  • James T. Swann – 1928-30
  • D.B. McKay – 1927-28
  • Albert Thornton – 1926-27
  • Frank D. Jackson – 1925-26
  • T.M. Shackleford, Jr. – 1924-25
  • W.F. Miller – 1923-24
  • A.W. Perkins – 1922-23
  • H.E. Snow – 1921-22
  • G.H. Brown – 1920-21
  • T. Ed Bryan – 1919-20
  • W.G. Brorein – 1917-19
  • D.C. Gillett – 1916-17
  • F.C. Bowyer – 1908-15
  • W.R. Fuller – 1903-08
  • J.B. Anderson – 1899 – 1903
  • J.H. Fessenden – 1896-99
  • John Trice – 1895-96
  • Silas A. Jones – 1892-95
  • G.B. Sparkman – 1890-91
  • J.H. Fessenden – 1888-89
  • W.N. Conoley – 1887-88
  • Dr. John P. Wall – 1885-87
Top